Music Fans

Join OurStage to discover and listen to new music from great indie artists.

Login or sign up
 

Artists

Get exposure building your fan base and selling music.

Find opportunities through music licensing and our competitions.

Artist Sign Up
 

 

 

Video Playback Error

The Adobe Flash Player is required to watch videos on this page
Header_image_large

About Marc Smooth

Macclesfeild, NC

 

Twin Wooten based out of Jacksonville, NC. Marc Smooth aka Twin Wooten is a new upcoming rap star. He is a young stunna with his sights set on stardom and he would like you to follow him and support him in his endeavors. Marc aka Markezy Wooten is a future star in the music industry. He has a goal of become a hip hop Icon and although he is young and just starting out he has developed his skills and continues to perfect his craft. He is a future, producer, writer and rapper; keep your eyes out for this young super star because he will go far.

Marc has been rapping and writing since he was 12 yrs old, and at the age of 16 has decided to move further with his dream of becoming a signed artist. He has recently moved up the charts on Reverb Nation. You can find his music single “Better Man” on MySpace, Facebook, Spotlight Zone, last.fm, and myxer.com the video is coming soon to YouTube. You may want to follow Twin on Twitter as well.

“I watch these other rappers out here doing their thing and I look at my creativity and see that I am just as marketable as they are…perfecting my craft daily to develop what in the future will be Greatness.” —- Marc Smooth

Marc Smooth born Markezy A. Wooten

Nickname: Keezy/Twin

Born: Oct 9 1995

Hometown: Kinston, NC

Markezy aka Marc comes from a musical background, from his parents to his grandparents they all share a rich history of music and instrumental use. Twin has a rich culture of music; he is a lover of a very diverse selection of music ranging from country to world music.

"I love the different emotions and thoughts that music brings to the listener!"

Marc's pure motivation for his music is his environment, the best things in life are free and your surrounding can influence your thoughts and creativity. Marc hopes to reach an audience of people whom see life as he does.

"He wants his fans to see his thoughts and feel his words."

Achievements

Grand_prize Best-of-20 Channel-number_1 Best-of-100 Top-10 Top-10 Top-judger Top-40 Top-40 Top-40 Top-40
 
 
iAnEAqqqq